2019 Nissan Micra

119k kmpetrolDublin

€8,500

€9,850

View advert on DoneDeal
Check This Vehicle
🎉

Great Deal

22.4% below the market median

€9,000Market Range (23 listings)€13,950
CheapestMedian: €10,950Priciest

25th %ile

€9,950

Median

€10,950

75th %ile

€12,950

Compared with 23 similar dealer adverts across Ireland • Avg. 16 days advertised

Valuation Explainer

Motorly price rating 5/5Evidence

At €8,500, the 2019 Nissan Micra sits against 23 comparable listings from the last 14 days. Segment average is €11,338, median €10,950, with the full range running €9,000–€13,950.

Against a mileage-adjusted peer group (targets around 118,850 km), peers average €10,490 — this listing is €1,990 below. Relative to the median, the asking price is €2,450 below (22.4%).

Verdict: great deal.

Based on 23 comparable listings, last 14 days.

Negotiation Intelligence

32d

Days listed

2

Price drops

13.7%

Total discount

50/100

Motivation

High — Room to negotiate. This seller has dropped the price 2 times and it's been listed for 32 days. There's likely room to negotiate.

Price by Trim(40 listings)

SV Premium
€9,950(4)
€9,950€10,950
1.0 XE 4DR
€10,590(4)
€10,590€10,950
1.0 SV 195 4DR
€10,950(3)
€10,950€12,995
1.0 S 4DR
€10,950(4)
€9,800€10,950
1.0 SV MY19 4DR
€12,450(8)
€11,950€12,950
SV
€12,450(12)
€9,950€12,950
1.0T SV
€12,900(5)
€10,950€13,950

Price History

17 Sept 2026
€9,850€9,300↓ €550
8 Oct 2026
€9,300€8,500↓ €800

Recently Left the Market

These adverts disappeared from their source. The last advertised price is not a confirmed sale price.

Off market

2020 Nissan Micra

Louth

€13,495

12 Oct• 55d listed
Off market

2020 Nissan Micra

Sligo

€11,950

11 Oct• 14d listed
Off market

2018 Nissan Micra

Dublin

€9,995

11 Oct• 209d listed
Off market

2018 Nissan Micra

Dublin

€10,995

11 Oct
🎉

Great Deal

€2,450 below median

Compared with 23 similar dealer adverts

Dealer

Zazai Motors

Dublin

B

Trust Score

89/100 • provisional • 13 cars

View all 13 cars

Listing Details

Sourcedonedeal
Days listed32d
Price changes2
Seller typedealer

Continue on DoneDeal

Motorly compares this public advert but is not the seller. Contact the advertiser on the original marketplace.

View advert on DoneDeal

Want to check another car?

Our price checker works with any listing in Ireland

Check a Price — Free

Data notice: Motorly aggregates this listing from publicly available sources under Art. 6(1)(f) legitimate interest (GDPR). The original seller may not be aware that Motorly holds their listing data — this is permitted under Art. 14(5)(b) where individual notification would be disproportionate given the scale of aggregation. No contact details (phone numbers, personal emails) are stored or displayed. Request removal instantly →